TV Listings

SHOWING: 19TH JANUARY - 25TH JANUARY
  • 00:00 3 Peaks Yacht Race
    This unique adventure race, a gruelling mix of running and sailing, takes teams of five on a journey up the west coast of Britain, from Wales to Scotland, battling rocks and tides
  • 01:00 Washington at St Louis
    The latest action from the top Ice Hockey league in the world, the National Hockey League.
  • 04:00 Rogle v Malmo
    Aaron Murphy calls the action from the Swedish Hockey League - one of the most skilled ice hockey leagues in Europe. Coverage continues and includes the playoffs.
  • 06:00 Pittsburgh at Montreal
    The latest action from the top Ice Hockey league in the world, the National Hockey League.
  • 08:00 San Jose at Los Angeles
    The latest action from the top Ice Hockey league in the world, the National Hockey League.
  • 10:00 Washington at St Louis
    The latest action from the top Ice Hockey league in the world, the National Hockey League.
  • 12:00 NHL On The Fly
    Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
  • 13:00 Sharks v Eels
    Two teams with genuine play-off hopes clash at the Southern Cross Group Stadium as Cronulla Sutherland Sharks play host to the Parramatta Eels.
  • 14:45 Rabbitohs v Cowboys
    NRL action from Barlow Park as South Sydney Rabbitohs play host to last year's winners North Queensland Cowboys.
  • 16:30 Sparta Prague v Vaxjo
    Coverage of European Ice Hockey's premier competition.
  • 18:30 3 Peaks Yacht Race
    This unique adventure race, a gruelling mix of running and sailing, takes teams of five on a journey up the west coast of Britain, from Wales to Scotland, battling rocks and tides
  • 19:25 Gent v Sporting Charleroi
    Full coverage of one of the top games in the latest round of fixtures from the Belgian Pro League.
  • 21:30 Rogle v Malmo
    Aaron Murphy calls the action from the Swedish Hockey League - one of the most skilled ice hockey leagues in Europe. Coverage continues and includes the playoffs.
  • 23:30 U16 International Tournament
    Day 3 highlights from Dumfries as Great Britain host Belgium, Netherlands and Spain in this four-team tournament.

Setanta Sports broadcasts exclusively live coverage of the best premium football, rugby and motorsport including Barclays Premier League, Rugby World Cup 2011, French Top 14, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, League of Ireland, Rabobank Pro12 and Golf from around the World.