TV Listings

SHOWING: 20TH APRIL - 26TH APRIL
  • 00:00 Tampa Bay at Montreal
    Game 3 of the Stanley Cup first round playoff series from the Bell Centre with Montreal looking to take advantage of home ice.
  • 03:00 LA at San Jose
    Game 2 of the Stanley Cup first round playoff series match-up from the SAP Center as the 2012 champions travel to face the Sharks.
  • 06:00 NASCAR Greatest Finishes
    The List focuses on top finishes, drivers, moments and fights in NASCAR history.
  • 06:30 Challenge Wanaka
    2000 athletes test their bodies and minds against triathlon's ultimate distance in the first major long course event of the year.
  • 07:05 Eels v Tigers
    All the action from the NRL Telstra Premiership as the Eels take on the Tigers in what is considered the greatest rugby league tournament in the world.
  • 09:00 Philadelphia at NY Rangers
    Game 2 of the highly anticpated Stanley Cup playoff series match-up from Madison Square Gardens as two bitter foes clash over the best of 7.
  • 11:00 Great Britain v Romania
    Game two of the IIHF Division 1 Group B World Championships in Lithuania and Team GB face the 27th-ranked Romanians.
  • 14:00 NHL Tonight
    Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
  • 15:00 Rhein Neckar vs Barcelona
    All the action from the most important club handball competition in Europe.
  • 16:30 NASCAR Greatest Finishes
    The List focuses on top finishes, drivers, moments and fights in NASCAR history.
  • 17:00 NHL Tonight
    Enjoy all the highlights from the previous evening's NHL action and stay informed with comprehensive post-game analysis, scores, interviews and breaking news.
  • 18:00 Panthers v Titans
    All the action from the NRL Telstra Premiership as the Panthers take on the Titans in what is considered the greatest rugby league tournament in the world.
  • 20:00 Great Britain v Romania
    Game two of the IIHF Division 1 Group B World Championships in Lithuania and Team GB face the 27th-ranked Romanians.
  • 22:00 Eels v Tigers
    All the action from the NRL Telstra Premiership as the Eels take on the Tigers in what is considered the greatest rugby league tournament in the world.

Setanta Sports broadcasts exclusively live coverage of the best premium football, rugby and motorsport including Barclays Premier League, Rugby World Cup 2011, French Top 14, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, League of Ireland, Rabobank Pro12 and Golf from around the World.